Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Angela Tran

Angela Tran

PRINCIPAL
Autumn Mcconnell

Autumn Mcconnell

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

David Mendoza Ortiz

David Mendoza Ortiz

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Karen O'malley

Karen O'malley

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Kathryn Woll

Kathryn Woll

PARA EDUCATOR I, OFFICE ASSISTANT II, CROSSING GUARD

Student Services

Joshua Anderson

Joshua Anderson

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Camille Bailey

Camille Bailey

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUPPORT
Carolyn Barbour

Carolyn Barbour

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Jessica Bascom

Jessica Bascom

SOCIAL WORKER
Jocelyn Daunheimer

Jocelyn Daunheimer

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Brittnee Jordan

Brittnee Jordan

PSYCHOLOGIST
Molly Kershaw

Molly Kershaw

RESOURCE ROOM
Erin Landeros

Erin Landeros

ESL TEACHER
Amber Lane

Amber Lane

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Randi Little

Randi Little

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUPPORT, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Shannon Maki

Shannon Maki

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Anne Otley

Anne Otley

ACADEMIC COACH
Bhavna Patel

Bhavna Patel

ESL TEACHER
Rachel Pettey

Rachel Pettey

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Ashley Purser

Ashley Purser

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Maria Reynoso Gaitan

Maria Reynoso Gaitan

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Shellie Ritter

Shellie Ritter

ESL TEACHER
Amy Rooney

Amy Rooney

RESOURCE ROOM
Stacey Schreiber

Stacey Schreiber

ACADEMIC COACH
Chloe Thomason

Chloe Thomason

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Courtney Walker

Courtney Walker

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Jeff Workman

Jeff Workman

ESL TEACHER
Heather Schluper

Heather Schluper

NURSE

Pre-Kindergarten

Rosalie Fuqua

Rosalie Fuqua

Kelli Lisonbee

Kelli Lisonbee

Julie Newman

Julie Newman

Kindergarten

Katherine Blank

Katherine Blank

Anne Coleman

Anne Coleman

Isabelle Martin

Isabelle Martin

Katherine Ouse

Katherine Ouse

Sarah Widmer

Sarah Widmer

First Grade

Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Mindy Lary

Mindy Lary

Carrie Lueck

Carrie Lueck

Maryann Maloney-Hassold

Maryann Maloney-Hassold

Christine Park

Christine Park

Katharina Quick

Katharina Quick

Second Grade

Helen Bryant

Helen Bryant

Anna Dulzo

Anna Dulzo

Karley Hickok

Karley Hickok

Kajsa Lonnquist

Kajsa Lonnquist

Carol Poland

Carol Poland

Muriel Schilardi

Muriel Schilardi

Third Grade

Emily Baker

Emily Baker

Laura Doolittle

Laura Doolittle

Lauren Kaigh

Lauren Kaigh

Gregory Leijon

Gregory Leijon

Emily Reberry

Emily Reberry

Kathy Saunders

Kathy Saunders

Maggie Sullivan

Maggie Sullivan

Fourth Grade

Erica Barnett

Erica Barnett

GRADE 4
Tamara Eaton

Tamara Eaton

GRADE 4
Valerie Ramirez

Valerie Ramirez

GRADE 4
Madeline Shoemaker

Madeline Shoemaker

GRADE 4
Alena Still

Alena Still

GRADE 4

Fifth Grade

Yasmin Ali

Yasmin Ali

Evan Churchill

Evan Churchill

Shannon Hanson

Shannon Hanson

Angela Steindorf

Angela Steindorf

Elizabeth Tull

Elizabeth Tull

Specialists

Holland Brewer

Holland Brewer

PE
Colin Brooksby

Colin Brooksby

PE
Michael Fri Smith

Michael Fri Smith

VOCAL MUSIC
Lorrie Gay

Lorrie Gay

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Jacob Mertz

Jacob Mertz

VOCAL MUSIC
Steven Senteney

Steven Senteney

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Christine Wise

Christine Wise

VOCAL MUSIC
Heather Worsham

Heather Worsham

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Para Educators

Hanaa Ali

Hanaa Ali

Michelle Alverts

Michelle Alverts

Asha Chacko

Asha Chacko

Katie Conner

Katie Conner

Melanie Dyche

Melanie Dyche

Jenna Gosselin

Jenna Gosselin

Dena Green

Dena Green

Dusty Hernandez

Dusty Hernandez

Kody Heuser

Kody Heuser

Sharon Hunter

Sharon Hunter

Jill Korynasz

Jill Korynasz

Lisa Krahel

Lisa Krahel

Kalea Kurkowski

Kalea Kurkowski

Teresa Ladnier

Teresa Ladnier

Bonny Lee

Bonny Lee

Susan Lopez

Susan Lopez

Margaret Mckean

Margaret Mckean

Lori Quilici Huegel

Lori Quilici Huegel

Christine Reed

Christine Reed

Irene Robbins

Irene Robbins

Renee Scott

Renee Scott

Maria Solano

Maria Solano

Hannah Steely

Hannah Steely

Kathryn Woll

Kathryn Woll

Nutrition Services

Mary Ann Eggert

Mary Ann Eggert

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Hannah Gay

Hannah Gay

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Jean Mackey

Jean Mackey

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I
Amber Matison

Amber Matison

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Hongha Phuong

Hongha Phuong

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Nora Wyatt Potter

Nora Wyatt Potter

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Chad Freiboth

Chad Freiboth

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Dusty Hernandez

Dusty Hernandez

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Elsada Hodzic

Elsada Hodzic

CUSTODIAN II
Bonny Lee

Bonny Lee

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Margaret Mckean

Margaret Mckean

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Keara Omalley

Keara Omalley

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Lori Quilici Huegel

Lori Quilici Huegel

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Kathryn Woll

Kathryn Woll

PARA EDUCATOR I, OFFICE ASSISTANT II, CROSSING GUARD
Jason Wutzke

Jason Wutzke

CUSTODIAN I